Fantasy CyclingTips
Free App for Android and iPhone

The Riders

Tour de France Femmes 2022

AG Insurance - NXTG

Name Role Rank Country  
Anya Louw Unclassed 420 AU
Ilse Pluimers Unclassed 207 NL
Julia Borgström Unclassed 96 SE
Lone Meertens Unclassed 423 BE

Arkéa Pro Cycling

Name Role Rank Country  
Amandine Fouquenet Unclassed 297 FR
Greta Richioud Unclassed 391 FR
Morgane Coston Unclassed 204 FR
Pauline Allin Unclassed 728 FR

BikeExchange - Jayco

Name Role Rank Country  
Alexandra Manly Climber 31 AU
Ane Santesteban Unclassed 37 ES
Kristen Faulkner GC Rider 18 US
Ruby Roseman-Gannon Sprinter 110 AU
Urska Zigart Rouleur 146 SI

Canyon//SRAM Racing

Name Role Rank Country  
Alena Amialiusik Unclassed 67 BY
Elise Chabbey Unclassed 15 CH
Katarzyna Niewiadoma GC Rider 11 PL Poland
Pauliena Rooijakkers Unclassed 24 NL
Soraya Paladin Unclassed 44 IT
Tiffany Cromwell Unclassed 141 AU

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling

Name Role Rank Country  
Kathrin Schweinberger Unclassed 152 AT
Laura Asencio Sprinter 409 FR
Lisa Brennauer Time Trialist 34 DE
Maria Giulia Confalonieri Sprinter 45 IT
Sandra Alonso Unclassed 134 ES

Cofidis Women

Name Role Rank Country  
Rachel Neylan Climber 66 AU
Sandra Lévénez Unclassed 252 FR
Valentine Fortin Unclassed 498 FR
Victoire Berteau Unclassed 288 FR

DSM

Name Role Rank Country  
Juliette Labous GC Rider 20 FR
Liane Lippert GC Rider 21 DE
Pfeiffer Georgi Time Trialist 39 GB

EF Education-TIBCO-SVB

Name Role Rank Country  
Kathrin Hammes Unclassed 168 DE
Krista Doebel-Hickok Unclassed 50 US
Magdeleine Vallieres Unclassed 229 CA
Veronica Ewers Unclassed 32 US

FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope

Name Role Rank Country  
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Climber 22 DK
Évita Muzic Climber 33 FR
Grace Brown GC Rider 19 AU
Marie Le Net Unclassed 105 FR
Vittoria Guazzini Time Trialist 60 IT

Human Powered Health

Name Role Rank Country  
Antri Christoforou Unclassed 104 CY Cyprus
Barbara Malcotti Unclassed 198 IT
Henrietta Christie Unclassed 370 NZ
Lily Williams Unclassed 172 US
Marit Raaijmakers Unclassed 189 NL
Nina Buijsman Rouleur 108 NL

Jumbo-Visma

Name Role Rank Country  
Coryn Labecki Sprinter 30 US
Karlijn Swinkels Rouleur 79 NL
Marianne Vos GC Rider 14 NL
Noemi Rüegg Rouleur 194 CH
Riejanne Markus Time Trialist 40 NL

Le Col - Wahoo

Name Role Rank Country  
Elizabeth Holden Unclassed 85 GB
Eva van Agt Unclassed 839 NL
Jesse Vandenbulcke Unclassed 159 BE
Maike van der Duin Unclassed 135 NL

Liv Racing Xstra

Name Role Rank Country  
Jeanne Korevaar Rouleur 82 NL
Sabrina Stultiens Unclassed 117 NL
Silke Smulders Unclassed 165 NL
Thalita de Jong Unclassed 123 NL
Valerie Demey Unclassed 129 BE

Movistar

Name Role Rank Country  
Annemiek van Vleuten GC Rider 1 NL
Arlenis Sierra Unclassed 17 CU Cuba
Aude Biannic Unclassed 227 FR
Paula Andrea Patiño Unclassed 53 CO
Sheyla Gutiérrez Unclassed 299 ES

Parkhotel Valkenburg

Name Role Rank Country  
Femke Gerritse Unclassed 91 NL
Femke Markus Unclassed 55 NL
Mischa Bredewold Unclassed 90 NL
Quinty Schoens Unclassed 481 NL

Plantur-Pura

Name Role Rank Country  
Christina Schweinberger Unclassed 101 AT
Julie de Wilde Rouleur 102 BE
Kim de Baat Unclassed 488 BE
Sanne Cant Rouleur 107 BE
Yara Kastelijn Climber 73 NL

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad

Name Role Rank Country  
Caroline Baur Unclassed 316 CH
Olga Zabelinskaya Unclassed 143 UZ
Rotem Gafinovitz Unclassed 240 IL Israel
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina Unclassed 74 RU Russian Federation

SD Worx

Name Role Rank Country  
Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Rouleur 27 NL
Christine Majerus Unclassed 69 LU Luxembourg
Demi Vollering GC Rider 5 NL
Lotte Kopecky Sprinter 3 BE

St Michel - Auber93 WE

Name Role Rank Country  
Alison Avoine Unclassed 749 FR
Barbara Fonseca Unclassed 545 FR
Coralie Demay Unclassed 164 FR
Margot Pompanon Unclassed 751 FR
Sandrine Bideau Unclassed 340 FR
Simone Boilard Unclassed 127 CA

Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime

Name Role Rank Country  
Séverine Eraud Rouleur 292 FR

Trek - Segafredo

Name Role Rank Country  
Audrey Cordon-Ragot Time Trialist 75 FR
Elisa Balsamo Sprinter 2 IT
Elisa Longo Borghini GC Rider 4 IT
Ellen van Dijk Time Trialist 10 NL
Leah Thomas Unclassed 59 US
Shirin van Anrooij Rouleur 42 NL

UAE ADQ

Name Role Rank Country  
Erica Magnaldi Unclassed 49 IT
Eugenia Bujak Unclassed 68 SI
Maaike Boogaard Rouleur 54 NL
Marta Bastianelli Sprinter 9 IT
Mavi García GC Rider 13 ES

Uno-X Pro Cycling

Name Role Rank Country  
Anne Dorthe Ysland Unclassed 238 NO
Hannah Barnes Unclassed 317 GB
Hannah Ludwig Unclassed 276 DE
Joscelin Lowden Time Trialist 106 GB
Julie Leth Unclassed 187 DK
Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Unclassed 322 NO

Valcar - Travel & Service

Name Role Rank Country  
Alice Maria Arzuffi Unclassed 169 IT
Chiara Consonni Unclassed 16 IT
Ilaria Sanguineti Unclassed 70 IT
Olivia Baril Unclassed 46 CA
Silvia Persico Unclassed 23 IT

View Riders By Type (eg GC, KOM, Sprinter)

Return to the Fantasy Competition Home