The Riders

Vuelta a Espana 2021

AG2R Citroën

Name Role Rank Country  
Clément Champoussin Unclassed 142 FR
Clément Venturini Unclassed 374 FR
Damien Touzé Unclassed 532 FR
Geoffrey Bouchard Unclassed 128 FR
Lilian Calmejane Rouleur 750 FR
Mikaël Cherel Unclassed FR
Nicolas Prodhomme Unclassed 719 FR
Stan Dewulf Unclassed 171 BE

Alpecin-Fenix

Name Role Rank Country  
Alexander Krieger Unclassed 179 DE
Edward Planckaert Unclassed 508 BE
Floris De Tier Unclassed 760 BE
Jay Vine Unclassed 335 AU
Scott Thwaites Unclassed 939 GB

Astana - Premier Tech

Name Role Rank Country  
Gorka Izagirre Climber 104 ES
Ion Izagirre Climber 32 ES
Yuriy Natarov Unclassed 654 KZ

BORA - hansgrohe

Name Role Rank Country  
Anton Palzer Unclassed 1577 DE
Ben Zwiehoff Unclassed 808 DE
Cesare Benedetti Unclassed 568 PL Poland
Felix Großschartner GC Rider 93 AT
Jordi Meeus Unclassed 238 BE
Martin Laas Unclassed 169 EE Estonia
Patrick Gamper Unclassed 815 AT

Bahrain - Victorious

Name Role Rank Country  
Damiano Caruso GC Rider 42 IT
Gino Mäder Rouleur 84 CH
Jack Haig Climber 95 AU
Jan Tratnik Time Trialist 162 SI
Mark Padun Climber 172 UA Ukraine
Wout Poels Climber 53 NL
Yukiya Arashiro Unclassed 585 JP

BikeExchange

Name Role Rank Country  
Andrey Zeits Unclassed 589 KZ
Damien Howson Unclassed 268 AU
Lucas Hamilton Climber 101 AU
Luka Mezgec Unclassed 144 SI
Michael Matthews Sprinter 23 AU
Mikel Nieve Climber 154 ES
Nick Schultz Unclassed 160 AU
Robert Stannard Unclassed 135 AU

Burgos-BH

Name Role Rank Country  
Ander Okamika Unclassed 1225 ES
Ángel Madrazo Unclassed 404 ES
Carlos Canal Unclassed 967 ES
Daniel Navarro Climber 469 ES
Jetse Bol Unclassed 504 NL
Óscar Cabedo Unclassed 877 ES
Pelayo Sanchez Unclassed 893 ES

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Name Role Rank Country  
Álvaro Cuadros Unclassed 1395 ES
Aritz Bagües Unclassed 938 ES
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Unclassed 608 EC Ecuador
Jon Aberasturi Sprinter 118 ES
Julen Amezqueta Unclassed 223 ES

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Name Role Rank Country  
Eddy Finé Unclassed FR
Fernando Barceló Unclassed 341 ES
Guillaume Martin Climber 20 FR
Jesús Herrada Rouleur 83 ES
José Herrada Unclassed 496 ES
Piet Allegaert Unclassed 156 BE
Rémy Rochas Unclassed 384 FR

DSM

Name Role Rank Country  
Alberto Dainese Unclassed 499 IT
Chad Haga Time Trialist 576 US
Chris Hamilton Unclassed 327 AU
Martijn Tusveld Unclassed 606 NL
Michael Storer Unclassed 177 AU
Nico Denz Unclassed 293 DE
Romain Bardet GC Rider 69 FR
Thymen Arensman Unclassed 278 NL

Deceuninck - Quick Step

Name Role Rank Country  
Andrea Bagioli Unclassed 158 IT
Bert Van Lerberghe Unclassed 368 BE
Fabio Jakobsen Sprinter 561 NL
Florian Sénéchal Rouleur 43 FR
James Knox Climber 308 GB
Josef Černý Time Trialist 263 CZ
Mauri Vansevenant GC Rider 103 BE
Zdeněk Štybar Rouleur 245 CZ

EF Education - Nippo

Name Role Rank Country  
Diego Andrés Camargo Unclassed 1034 CO
Jens Keukeleire Unclassed 780 BE
Lawson Craddock Unclassed 512 US
Magnus Cort Sprinter 92 DK
Tom Scully Unclassed 725 NZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi

Name Role Rank Country  
Antonio Jesús Soto Unclassed 407 ES
Gotzon Martín Unclassed 498 ES
Joan Bou Unclassed 931 ES
Juan José Lobato Unclassed 674 ES
Luis Ángel Maté Unclassed 311 ES
Mikel Bizkarra Unclassed 367 ES
Mikel Iturria Unclassed 423 ES
Xabier Mikel Azparren Unclassed 1812 ES

Groupama - FDJ

Name Role Rank Country  
Anthony Roux Unclassed 445 FR
Arnaud Démare Sprinter 30 FR
Kevin Geniets Unclassed 281 LU Luxembourg
Olivier Le Gac Unclassed 296 FR
Ramon Sinkeldam Unclassed 1045 NL
Tobias Ludvigsson Unclassed 631 SE

INEOS Grenadiers

Name Role Rank Country  
Adam Yates GC Rider 40 GB
Egan Bernal GC Rider 13 CO
Pavel Sivakov Climber 209 RU Russian Federation
Salvatore Puccio Unclassed 789 IT
Thomas Pidcock Rouleur 70 GB

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Name Role Rank Country  
Jan Hirt Unclassed 352 CZ
Kévin Van Melsen Unclassed 977 BE
Odd Christian Eiking Unclassed 178 NO
Rein Taaramäe Unclassed 346 EE Estonia
Riccardo Minali Unclassed 519 IT
Simone Petilli Unclassed 366 IT
Wesley Kreder Unclassed 649 NL

Israel Start-Up Nation

Name Role Rank Country  
Guy Niv Unclassed 698 IL Israel
James Piccoli Unclassed CA
Sebastian Berwick Unclassed 1098 AU

Jumbo-Visma

Name Role Rank Country  
Koen Bouwman Unclassed 199 NL
Lennard Hofstede Unclassed 735 NL
Nathan Van Hooydonck Unclassed 406 BE
Primoz Roglic GC Rider 3 SI
Robert Gesink Unclassed 578 NL
Sam Oomen Unclassed 292 NL
Sepp Kuss Climber 76 US
Steven Kruijswijk GC Rider 436 NL

Lotto Soudal

Name Role Rank Country  
Andreas Kron Unclassed 188 DK
Florian Vermeersch Unclassed 203 BE
Harm Vanhoucke Climber 170 BE
Maxim Van Gils Unclassed 373 BE
Steff Cras Unclassed 857 BE
Sylvain Moniquet Unclassed 696 BE

Movistar

Name Role Rank Country  
Enric Mas GC Rider 28 ES
Imanol Erviti Unclassed 286 ES
José Joaquín Rojas Unclassed 442 ES
Nelson Oliveira Time Trialist 100 PT Portugal

Qhubeka NextHash

Name Role Rank Country  
Bert-Jan Lindeman Unclassed 552 NL
Connor Brown Unclassed 1289 NZ
Dimitri Claeys Unclassed 241 BE
Dylan Sunderland Unclassed 1091 AU
Fabio Aru GC Rider 168 IT

Trek - Segafredo

Name Role Rank Country  
Alex Kirsch Unclassed 541 LU Luxembourg
Antonio Nibali Unclassed 1206 IT
Gianluca Brambilla Climber 157 IT
Juan Pedro López Unclassed 549 ES
Quinn Simmons Rouleur 117 US

UAE- Emirates

Name Role Rank Country  
David de la Cruz GC Rider 124 ES
Jan Polanc Unclassed 239 SI
Joe Dombrowski Climber 389 US
Matteo Trentin Sprinter 79 IT
Rafał Majka Climber 113 PL Poland
Rui Oliveira Unclassed 372 PT Portugal
Ryan Gibbons Unclassed 119 ZA

View Riders By Type (eg GC, KOM, Sprinter)

Return to the Fantasy Competition Home